AAVLD Foundation Donors

  

 

 To make a donation, click here:  Foundation Donation Form

 

 

 

The AAVLD Foundation would like to thank its donors.  Listed below are those who have contributed to the Foundation since its inception in 1995: Last update December 31, 2013

 

President’s Club ($1,000.00+)    

Martin E. Bergeland

Arthur A. Bickford

Pat Blanchard

Craig N. Carter

Harold L. Chute

Robert Crandell

Anthony M. Gallina

Harvey S. Gosser

Lenn Harrison

Donald H. Lein

Barbara M. Martin

Gavin Meerdink

Margaret A. Miller

L.G. Morehouse

Gary Osweiler

Donal O'Toole

James E. Pearson

Barbara E. Powers

Harvey L. Rubin

Vaughn A. Seaton

Stanley P. Snyder

H. Leon Thacker

David Henry Zeman

Director’s Club ($500-$999)    

Charles A. Baldwin

Melissa J. Behr

Clyde S. Card

Robert J. Eckroade

Lelve Gayle

Sharon K. Hietala

Terry McElwain

Margaret Miller

Barbara Powers

Stephen P. Schmidt

Joe Starcher

David Steffen

Thermo-Scientific

William G. Van Alstine

Sponsor’s Club ($200-$499)    

Helen M. Acland

American Academy of Veterinary and Comparative Toxicology

American Board of Veterinary Toxicology

John J. Andrews

Alex Ardans

Jon R. Ayers

Timothy Baszler

Arthur Bickford

John R. Clifford

Carol Detrisac

James J. England

William H. Fales

Suzanne Gibbons-Burgener

Cheryl Gustafson

Patrick G. Halbur

Joseph E. Hill

Lorraine J. Hoffman

Kenneth K. Keahey

Beth Lautner

Arthur (Bill) Layton

Randall L. Levings

Melissa C. Libal

Thomas March

Kristy Lynn Pabilonia

Pamela G. Parnell

Pfizer Foundation

Konstanze H. Plumlee

William J. Quinn

John Ragsdale

Anette Rink

Hermelinda Rivera

Rafi Rosman

 Rural Technologies

Thomas R. Sawa

Stephen P. Schmidt

Leon Thacker

Tony Van Dreumel

Mahlon W. Vorhies

Leslie Woods

Bill Yates

Associate’s Club ($100-$199)    

John Adaska

Bruce L. Akey

Alex Ardans

Tim Baszler

David A. Benfield

Hans Ulrich Bertschinger

Pat Blanchard

Corrie Brown

Dawn Bueschel

Beverly Byrum

K. Paige Carmichael

Edward G. (Ted) Clark

Fabio Dupp

Bob Eckroade

William C. Edwards

Robert J. Eisner

Darla R. Ewalt

Harvey Fisch

Tina G. Fisher

Kent Fowler

Sharon M. Gwaltney-Brant

Arthur L. Hattel

Gayle C. Johnson

Debra A. Kamstock

George A. Kennedy

Hartmut Kiupel

Ingeborg Maria Langohr

R.D. Last

Beth Lautner

Tsang Long Lin

Kevin D. Maher

Ilze Matise

Christine McClelland

Terry McElwain

Thomas McKenna

David Scott McVey

Richard E. Mock

Sebastien Monette

Shelley Newman

Jerome Nietfeld

Bradley Njaa

J. Lindsay Oaks, Jr.

Richard C. Oliver

Gary Osweiler

T.Donal O'toole

Pfizer

Mark Plavsic

K.B. Poonacha

Jay Ross

Steven Rowell

Stephen P. Schmidt

Beverly Schmitt

Malcolm A. Silkstone

Bronwyn Smits

David Steffen

John P. Thilsted

Francisco J. Trigo

Alberto Luis Van Olphen

Jay P. Weidner

Melinda J. Wilkerson

Contributors ($1-$99)    

Helen Acland

Joseph Akl

Ghanem M. Al-Ghamdi

Andrew L. Allen

J. Lee Alley

Neil Allison

Mark L. Anderson

Gary A. Anderson

Carlos Artigas

Keith L. Bailey

Monty Banerjee

Catherine Barr

Claudio S. L. Barros

Cathy L. Bedwell

Melissa Behr

David Bemis

G.A. Bert

Edward J. Bicknell

Karen Bird

Pat Blackall

Phil Bochsler

Mostafa Bouljihad

Andrea Bourque

Jacob Brenner

James O. Britt

Myke A. Browning

Gary L. Burkhartsmeier

Mary Byrd

Edward A. Carbrey

Sharon P. Carlisle

Consuelo Carrillo

Michael Casey

Bruce R. Charlton

Alfred Chikweto

Wayne A. Chittick

Doo-Youn Cho

Edward G. Clark

Barros Claudio

James E. Collins

Rhian Cope

Sarah D. Cramer

George Crenshaw

Lisa M. Crofton

Barbara M. Daft

Vianney Dalibard

Duke Dana

Michelle Davidson

Renato Silva De Sousa

Santiago Diab

Sharon Dial

Johnson Donald

Richard Dubielzig

Robert B. Duncan, Jr.

David Ellis

Francois C. Elvinger

James Evermann

Darla Ewalt

William Fales

Cindy Farman

Tina Fisher

Alejandro Flors

Ken S. Frazier

Merwin L. Frey

Carmen Fuentealba

Charles Galanaugh

Annette Gendron-Fitzpatrick

Amy Glaser

Robert D. Glock

Ruben N. Gonzalez

Daniel H. Gould

Carl Graham

R. Ross Graham

Thomas C. Graham

Stephen J. Grate

Michael R. Gray

Sheila D. Grimes

Sharon Gwaltney-Brant

Patrick Halbur

Dwayne Hamar

Paul Hanna

Steven R. Hansen

William R. Hare

Barry G. Harmon

Richard Harrington

Noel Harrington

Lewis E. Harris

Julius A. Haruna

Arthur L. Hattel

Paul Hauer

Beth Henricson

H-Jane Christopher Hennings

Doreene Hyatt

Ashley Hill

Joseph Hill

Frederic Hoerr

Steve Hooser

Whitford Howard

Elizabeth W. Howerth

Kathy Burek-Huntington

S. W. Jack

Brady James

Evan B. Janovitz

Tomislav Jelesijevic

Geraldine Jessup

Tammy L. Johnson

Robert F. Kahrs

Debra A. Kamstock

Kevin Keel

Richard Kerr

Anita Kiehl

Matti Kiupel

Thomas G. Ksiazek

Maria Ingeborg Langohr

Danielle Larochelle

Paul Laski

Charles W. Leathers

Thomas X. Lemarchand

Tanya LeRoith

Christian M. Leutenegger

Randall Levings

Charles W. Livingston, Jr.

Christiane V. Loehr

Linda Logan

Ingeborg Langohr

Tsang Long Lin

Alexandre Paulino Loretti

Panayiotis Loukopoulos

Huaguang Lu

Carol W. Maddox

Debabrata Mahapatra

Beverly L. Mangold

Kimberly Maratea

Boronat Maria

Michelle Mariano

Lacey Marsh

Donald J. Marshall

Gary Mason

Enrique M. Mateu de Antonio

Linda Matros

Milton McAllister

Sonya McCathey

Terry McElwain

Scott McVey

Asli Mete

Groves Michael

Matthew Mikoleit

Margaret Miller

Ric B. Miller

Mojzis Miroslav

Ikki Mitsui

Frank J. Miskena

G.A. Bert Mitchell

Ikki Mitsui

Peter G. Moisan

Donald L. Montgomery

Valeria Moojen

Dan Moothart

Daniel Morton

Duane A. Murphy

Molly Murphy

Claude M. Nagamine

Lisa Newberry

Steven S. Nicholson



Jerome Nietfeld

Akinyi Nyaoke

Richard Oliver

Stephanie Ostrowski

Donal O'Toole

Michael Owston

R.J. Panciera

Karamjeet Pandher

Janet C. Patterson-Kane

Daniel B. Paulsen

Victor Perez-Marquez

Angela E. Pillatzki

Anna M. Platt

Roman Pogranichniy

K.B. Poonacha

Robert H. Poppenga

Brian Porter

Jane Pritchard

Jerry L. Quance

William Quinn

Sreekumari Rajeev

Jose A. Ramos-Vara

Randall L. Randall

Stephen A. Raverty

Carlos Reggiardo

Reggie Ridenhour

Suelee Robbe-Austerman

Tronstad Robert J.

Arthur W. Roberts

Mark Robinson

Anthony D. Ross

Alice D. Roudabush

Linda Saif

Emi Saito

Hector L. Salaverria

Eva A. Sartin

Mirjana Savic

Heidi Schleicher

Natalia Schmidt

Susan Schommer

Dennis Senne

Susan M. Sehman

David M. Shaut

H.L. Shivaprasad

Robert M. Shull

Randy R. Simonson

Rebecca C. Smedley

M. H. Smith

Steven D. Sorden

Pedro Soto

Maria Spinato

Robert W. Sprowls

David E. Stallknecht

Nancy L. Stedman

Susan Stehman

Gregory W. Stevenson

Robbe-Austerman Suelee

Jung-Hyang Sur

Read Taintor

Mika Tanabe

James Taylor

John Thilsted

Belinda S. Thompson

Elizabeth Uhl

Francisco A. Uzal

Juan Raul Zegarra Valencia

V.E. Valli

William Van Alstine

Herbert Van Kruiningen

Aleida Villa Espinosa

Timothy Walsh

Dale M. Webb

Stephen J. Wessman

Keith West

Elizabeth Whitley

Ronald B. Wilson

Leslie Wood

Carmencita V. Yason

Chung-Lin Yu

David H. Zeman

 

Help support the future of veterinary diagnostics - donate today!
 
powered by MemberClicks